Building · Chatswood, NSW

Kingsford Residences

Mid-rise residential · 62 lots · Chatswood NSW

Claimed profileVerified business29 reviewsVerified reviews only
8.6
Excellent
Property Rank Score / 10

Based on 29 verified experiences

Building maintenance

7.7

Common areas

8.4

Noise

9.1

Security

7.9

Write a Review
Claim Profile

In short

Kingsford Residences is a building in Chatswood, NSW listed on Property Rank, an independent Australian property reputation platform. Its Property Rank Score is 8.6 out of 10 (excellent), based on 29 verified experiences. Themes reported by verified reviewers include: Well-kept common areas; Responsive building manager. These are reported experiences and opinions, not findings of fact.

Performance categories

Building maintenance7.7
Common areas8.4
Noise9.1
Security7.9
Facilities8.6
Parking9.3
Lift reliability8.1
Cleaning8.8
Strata responsiveness9.5
Building management8.3
Community experience9.0

Reported by verified residents and lot owners

Themes summarised from verified reviewer experiences. These are reported experiences, not verified findings of fact.

  • Well-kept common areas
  • Responsive building manager
  • Weekend noise from rooftop

Reviews

Every published review comes from someone who privately proved a genuine relationship with this building. Verified Experience means Property Rank obtained evidence that the reviewer had the relationship they claim with this property, business or professional. It does not mean Property Rank independently verified every allegation in the written review.

Clear communication through a difficult repair

Verified tenant · Tenant · 12 Aug 2026

9.2

Kept us updated at every step when the hot water system failed, and arranged a tradesperson within 24 hours. Inspections were fair and notice periods were always respected.

Verified ExperienceDocument SupportedBusiness ResponseRecent Review

Relationship verified privately by Property Rank. This does not mean every statement in the review has been independently verified.

Response from Meridian Strata

Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. We'll pass this on to the team.

14 Aug 2026

Strong on reporting, slower on maintenance approvals

Verified Property owner · Property owner · 28 Jul 2026

7.4

Monthly statements were accurate and easy to follow. Maintenance quotes sometimes took longer than expected to come back for approval.

Verified ExperienceRecent Review

Relationship verified privately by Property Rank. This does not mean every statement in the review has been independently verified.

Public replies are part of Property Rank Pro

No response has been published. Your claimed profile can correct business details, receive review notifications and report or challenge a review through moderation. Publishing a public response is a reputation-management feature on Property Rank Pro.

Upgrade to Property Rank Pro to respond publicly

Upgrading never changes, hides, reorders or removes a review, and never affects your Property Rank Score, moderation outcomes or organic ranking.

Bond return was handled without issue

Verified former tenant · Former tenant · 03 Jun 2026

8.6

Our final inspection with Kingsford Residences was straightforward and the bond was released in full within a week of vacating.

Verified ExperienceDocument SupportedRecent Review

Relationship verified privately by Property Rank. This does not mean every statement in the review has been independently verified.

Public replies are part of Property Rank Pro

No response has been published. Your claimed profile can correct business details, receive review notifications and report or challenge a review through moderation. Publishing a public response is a reputation-management feature on Property Rank Pro.

Upgrade to Property Rank Pro to respond publicly

Upgrading never changes, hides, reorders or removes a review, and never affects your Property Rank Score, moderation outcomes or organic ranking.

Questions about Kingsford Residences

What is the Property Rank Score for Kingsford Residences?
Kingsford Residences has a Property Rank Score of 8.6 out of 10, which sits in the excellent band. The score is calculated only from verified reviewer experiences and is never affected by paid subscriptions or advertising.
How many reviews does Kingsford Residences have on Property Rank?
Kingsford Residences has 29 published reviews. Every published review comes from someone who privately proved a genuine relationship with this building.
What do reviewers say about Kingsford Residences?
Reported by verified reviewers: Well-kept common areas; Responsive building manager; Weekend noise from rooftop. These are reported experiences and personal opinions, not verified findings of fact.
Is Kingsford Residences in Chatswood, NSW claimed on Property Rank?
Yes. Kingsford Residences has claimed its Property Rank profile and can publish a right of reply to reviews. Claiming a profile does not change the Property Rank Score.