Building · Southport, QLD

The Marlowe

Residential tower · 148 lots · Southport QLD

Unclaimed profile41 reviewsVerified reviews only
7.7
Good
Property Rank Score / 10

Based on 41 verified experiences

Building maintenance

6.8

Common areas

7.5

Noise

8.2

Security

7.0

Write a Review
Claim Profile

In short

The Marlowe is a building in Southport, QLD listed on Property Rank, an independent Australian property reputation platform. Its Property Rank Score is 7.7 out of 10 (good), based on 41 verified experiences. Themes reported by verified reviewers include: Lift delays; Visitor parking. These are reported experiences and opinions, not findings of fact.

Performance categories

Building maintenance6.8
Common areas7.5
Noise8.2
Security7.0
Facilities7.7
Parking8.4
Lift reliability7.2
Cleaning7.9
Strata responsiveness8.6
Building management7.4
Community experience8.1

Reported by verified residents and lot owners

Themes summarised from verified reviewer experiences. These are reported experiences, not verified findings of fact.

  • Lift delays
  • Visitor parking
  • Maintenance response times

Reviews

Every published review comes from someone who privately proved a genuine relationship with this building. Verified Experience means Property Rank obtained evidence that the reviewer had the relationship they claim with this property, business or professional. It does not mean Property Rank independently verified every allegation in the written review.

Clear communication through a difficult repair

Verified tenant · Tenant · 12 Aug 2026

9.2

Kept us updated at every step when the hot water system failed, and arranged a tradesperson within 24 hours. Inspections were fair and notice periods were always respected.

Verified ExperienceDocument SupportedBusiness ResponseRecent Review

Relationship verified privately by Property Rank. This does not mean every statement in the review has been independently verified.

Response from Coastline Body Corporate

Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. We'll pass this on to the team.

14 Aug 2026

Strong on reporting, slower on maintenance approvals

Verified Property owner · Property owner · 28 Jul 2026

7.4

Monthly statements were accurate and easy to follow. Maintenance quotes sometimes took longer than expected to come back for approval.

Verified ExperienceRecent Review

Relationship verified privately by Property Rank. This does not mean every statement in the review has been independently verified.

Public replies are part of Property Rank Pro

No response has been published. Your claimed profile can correct business details, receive review notifications and report or challenge a review through moderation. Publishing a public response is a reputation-management feature on Property Rank Pro.

Upgrade to Property Rank Pro to respond publicly

Upgrading never changes, hides, reorders or removes a review, and never affects your Property Rank Score, moderation outcomes or organic ranking.

Bond return was handled without issue

Verified former tenant · Former tenant · 03 Jun 2026

8.6

Our final inspection with The Marlowe was straightforward and the bond was released in full within a week of vacating.

Verified ExperienceDocument SupportedRecent Review

Relationship verified privately by Property Rank. This does not mean every statement in the review has been independently verified.

Public replies are part of Property Rank Pro

No response has been published. Your claimed profile can correct business details, receive review notifications and report or challenge a review through moderation. Publishing a public response is a reputation-management feature on Property Rank Pro.

Upgrade to Property Rank Pro to respond publicly

Upgrading never changes, hides, reorders or removes a review, and never affects your Property Rank Score, moderation outcomes or organic ranking.

Questions about The Marlowe

What is the Property Rank Score for The Marlowe?
The Marlowe has a Property Rank Score of 7.7 out of 10, which sits in the good band. The score is calculated only from verified reviewer experiences and is never affected by paid subscriptions or advertising.
How many reviews does The Marlowe have on Property Rank?
The Marlowe has 41 published reviews. Every published review comes from someone who privately proved a genuine relationship with this building.
What do reviewers say about The Marlowe?
Reported by verified reviewers: Lift delays; Visitor parking; Maintenance response times. These are reported experiences and personal opinions, not verified findings of fact.
Is The Marlowe in Southport, QLD claimed on Property Rank?
No. The Marlowe has not claimed its Property Rank profile yet. An unclaimed profile can still be reviewed, and the business can claim it at any time to publish a right of reply.