Rental property · Chatswood, NSW

9 Bellevue Street

Townhouse · 3 bed · 2 bath · Chatswood NSW 2067

Unclaimed profile7 reviewsVerified reviews only
8.8
Excellent
Property Rank Score / 10

Based on 7 verified experiences

Condition

7.9

Maintenance

8.6

Noise

9.3

Moisture & damp experience

8.1

Write a Review
Claim Profile

In short

9 Bellevue Street is a rental property in Chatswood, NSW listed on Property Rank, an independent Australian property reputation platform. Its Property Rank Score is 8.8 out of 10 (excellent), based on 7 verified experiences. Themes reported by verified reviewers include: Reported by verified tenants: quiet street, minimal traffic noise; 2 verified tenants reported quick turnaround on maintenance requests. These are reported experiences and opinions, not findings of fact.

Performance categories

Condition7.9
Maintenance8.6
Noise9.3
Moisture & damp experience8.1
Heating / cooling8.8
Pests9.5
Security8.3
Neighbours9.0
Parking9.7
Internet / connectivity8.5
Repairs9.2
Landlord responsiveness8.0
Property manager responsiveness8.7
Value for rent9.4

Reported by verified tenants

Themes summarised from verified reviewer experiences. These are reported experiences, not verified findings of fact.

  • Reported by verified tenants: quiet street, minimal traffic noise
  • 2 verified tenants reported quick turnaround on maintenance requests

Reviews

Every published review comes from someone who privately proved a genuine relationship with this rental property. Verified Experience means Property Rank obtained evidence that the reviewer had the relationship they claim with this property, business or professional. It does not mean Property Rank independently verified every allegation in the written review.

Clear communication through a difficult repair

Verified tenant · Tenant · 12 Aug 2026

9.2

Kept us updated at every step when the hot water system failed, and arranged a tradesperson within 24 hours. Inspections were fair and notice periods were always respected.

Verified ExperienceDocument SupportedBusiness ResponseRecent Review

Relationship verified privately by Property Rank. This does not mean every statement in the review has been independently verified.

Response from Northline Agency

Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. We'll pass this on to the team.

14 Aug 2026

Strong on reporting, slower on maintenance approvals

Verified Property owner · Property owner · 28 Jul 2026

7.4

Monthly statements were accurate and easy to follow. Maintenance quotes sometimes took longer than expected to come back for approval.

Verified ExperienceRecent Review

Relationship verified privately by Property Rank. This does not mean every statement in the review has been independently verified.

Public replies are part of Property Rank Pro

No response has been published. Your claimed profile can correct business details, receive review notifications and report or challenge a review through moderation. Publishing a public response is a reputation-management feature on Property Rank Pro.

Upgrade to Property Rank Pro to respond publicly

Upgrading never changes, hides, reorders or removes a review, and never affects your Property Rank Score, moderation outcomes or organic ranking.

Bond return was handled without issue

Verified former tenant · Former tenant · 03 Jun 2026

8.6

Our final inspection with this property was straightforward and the bond was released in full within a week of vacating.

Verified ExperienceDocument SupportedRecent Review

Relationship verified privately by Property Rank. This does not mean every statement in the review has been independently verified.

Public replies are part of Property Rank Pro

No response has been published. Your claimed profile can correct business details, receive review notifications and report or challenge a review through moderation. Publishing a public response is a reputation-management feature on Property Rank Pro.

Upgrade to Property Rank Pro to respond publicly

Upgrading never changes, hides, reorders or removes a review, and never affects your Property Rank Score, moderation outcomes or organic ranking.

Questions about 9 Bellevue Street

What is the Property Rank Score for 9 Bellevue Street?
9 Bellevue Street has a Property Rank Score of 8.8 out of 10, which sits in the excellent band. The score is calculated only from verified reviewer experiences and is never affected by paid subscriptions or advertising.
How many reviews does 9 Bellevue Street have on Property Rank?
9 Bellevue Street has 7 published reviews. Every published review comes from someone who privately proved a genuine relationship with this rental property.
What do reviewers say about 9 Bellevue Street?
Reported by verified reviewers: Reported by verified tenants: quiet street, minimal traffic noise; 2 verified tenants reported quick turnaround on maintenance requests. These are reported experiences and personal opinions, not verified findings of fact.
Who manages 9 Bellevue Street?
The managing party recorded on Property Rank for 9 Bellevue Street is: Northline Agency. Where a home is managed directly by a private individual it is shown as "Private Landlord (self-managed)" and no personal profile is published.
What was the last advertised rent for 9 Bellevue Street?
The last advertised rent recorded for 9 Bellevue Street in Chatswood, NSW was $980 / week (Jan 2026). Advertised rent is historical information and is not a current listing.