Rental property · Southport, QLD

14 Marine Parade

Apartment · 2 bed · 2 bath · Southport QLD 4215

Unclaimed profile12 reviewsVerified reviews only
7.9
Good
Property Rank Score / 10

Based on 12 verified experiences

Condition

7.0

Maintenance

7.7

Noise

8.4

Moisture & damp experience

7.2

Write a Review
Claim Profile

In short

14 Marine Parade is a rental property in Southport, QLD listed on Property Rank, an independent Australian property reputation platform. Its Property Rank Score is 7.9 out of 10 (good), based on 12 verified experiences. Themes reported by verified reviewers include: 3 verified tenants reported responsive repairs during summer months; 2 verified tenants reported recurring moisture issues in the second bedroom. These are reported experiences and opinions, not findings of fact.

Performance categories

Condition7.0
Maintenance7.7
Noise8.4
Moisture & damp experience7.2
Heating / cooling7.9
Pests8.6
Security7.4
Neighbours8.1
Parking8.8
Internet / connectivity7.6
Repairs8.3
Landlord responsiveness7.1
Property manager responsiveness7.8
Value for rent8.5

Reported by verified tenants

Themes summarised from verified reviewer experiences. These are reported experiences, not verified findings of fact.

  • 3 verified tenants reported responsive repairs during summer months
  • 2 verified tenants reported recurring moisture issues in the second bedroom
  • Reported by verified tenants: visitor parking is limited on weekends

Reviews

Every published review comes from someone who privately proved a genuine relationship with this rental property. Verified Experience means Property Rank obtained evidence that the reviewer had the relationship they claim with this property, business or professional. It does not mean Property Rank independently verified every allegation in the written review.

Clear communication through a difficult repair

Verified tenant · Tenant · 12 Aug 2026

9.2

Kept us updated at every step when the hot water system failed, and arranged a tradesperson within 24 hours. Inspections were fair and notice periods were always respected.

Verified ExperienceDocument SupportedBusiness ResponseRecent Review

Relationship verified privately by Property Rank. This does not mean every statement in the review has been independently verified.

Response from Harbourline Property

Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. We'll pass this on to the team.

14 Aug 2026

Strong on reporting, slower on maintenance approvals

Verified Property owner · Property owner · 28 Jul 2026

7.4

Monthly statements were accurate and easy to follow. Maintenance quotes sometimes took longer than expected to come back for approval.

Verified ExperienceRecent Review

Relationship verified privately by Property Rank. This does not mean every statement in the review has been independently verified.

Public replies are part of Property Rank Pro

No response has been published. Your claimed profile can correct business details, receive review notifications and report or challenge a review through moderation. Publishing a public response is a reputation-management feature on Property Rank Pro.

Upgrade to Property Rank Pro to respond publicly

Upgrading never changes, hides, reorders or removes a review, and never affects your Property Rank Score, moderation outcomes or organic ranking.

Bond return was handled without issue

Verified former tenant · Former tenant · 03 Jun 2026

8.6

Our final inspection with this property was straightforward and the bond was released in full within a week of vacating.

Verified ExperienceDocument SupportedRecent Review

Relationship verified privately by Property Rank. This does not mean every statement in the review has been independently verified.

Public replies are part of Property Rank Pro

No response has been published. Your claimed profile can correct business details, receive review notifications and report or challenge a review through moderation. Publishing a public response is a reputation-management feature on Property Rank Pro.

Upgrade to Property Rank Pro to respond publicly

Upgrading never changes, hides, reorders or removes a review, and never affects your Property Rank Score, moderation outcomes or organic ranking.

Questions about 14 Marine Parade

What is the Property Rank Score for 14 Marine Parade?
14 Marine Parade has a Property Rank Score of 7.9 out of 10, which sits in the good band. The score is calculated only from verified reviewer experiences and is never affected by paid subscriptions or advertising.
How many reviews does 14 Marine Parade have on Property Rank?
14 Marine Parade has 12 published reviews. Every published review comes from someone who privately proved a genuine relationship with this rental property.
What do reviewers say about 14 Marine Parade?
Reported by verified reviewers: 3 verified tenants reported responsive repairs during summer months; 2 verified tenants reported recurring moisture issues in the second bedroom; Reported by verified tenants: visitor parking is limited on weekends. These are reported experiences and personal opinions, not verified findings of fact.
Who manages 14 Marine Parade?
The managing party recorded on Property Rank for 14 Marine Parade is: Harbourline Property. Where a home is managed directly by a private individual it is shown as "Private Landlord (self-managed)" and no personal profile is published.
What was the last advertised rent for 14 Marine Parade?
The last advertised rent recorded for 14 Marine Parade in Southport, QLD was $720 / week (Mar 2026). Advertised rent is historical information and is not a current listing.